Contributing Organizations

The following 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site:

ContributorIDItemsImagesDocsAudioTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl11,78010,1471,615023,542
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,1456,9911,1656514,366
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,4184,58918707,194
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,391224001,615
Maine Seacoast Missionscm34554000885
College of the Atlanticcoa3892311880808
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs26042300683
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm205184260415
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm13124500376
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia4828210331
Tremont Historical Societyths6721900286
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml4814400192
Islesford Historical Societyihs23620085
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca10260036
Totals23,26024,3073,1826550,814